The 2016 Roster

Team Number     Team Location                                                     Team Name
58                         South Portland                                                     The Riot Crew
125                       Boston, MA                                                           NUTRONs
133                       Standish                                                                B.E.R.T.
166                       Merrimack, NH                                                     Chop Shop
172                       Gorham/Falmouth                                                Northern Force
230                       Shelton, CT                                                           Gaelhawks
319                       Alton, NH                                                              Big Bad Bob
663                       Whitinsville, MA                                                   Robonauts
716                       Falls Village, CT                                                    Who'sCTEKS
1519                    Milford, NH                                                             Mechanical Mayhem
1922                     Contoocook/Weare, NH                                      Oz-Ram
2523                     St. Johnsbury, VT                                                 Tech Storm
2648                     Oakland                                                                 Infinite Loop
3451                    Sanford                                                                   The ANOMALY
3525                     Waterbury, CT                                                      The Nuts & Bolts of Fury
3585                     Charlestown, NH                                                 Rogue Robots of 4-H
3597                     Kittery                                                                    Robo-Rangers
3609                     Portland                                                                Duct Tape Dragons
3930                     Jay                                                                          SMART Spruce Mountain Area Robotics Team
4041                     Gardner                                                                 Iron Tigers
4042                     South China                                                          Murphy's Lawyers
4473                     Farmingdale                                                         Delta Prime
4546                     Dover, NH                                                             ShockWave
4555                     Skowhegan                                                          Sprocketology
4564                     Brewer                                                                  Orange Chaos
4906                     Waterville                                                             The Collective
4925                    Wolfeboro, NH                                                       The Resistance
4958                    Langdon, NH                                                         Robocats
5122                     Old Town                                                               robOTies
5265                     Portland                                                                Radical Impact
5471                     Winthrop                                                              W.Hi.R.R.
5506                     Searsport                                                              Viking Landers
5633                     Bath                                                                       Hyde Phoenix
5687                     Portland                                                                The Outliers
5752                     Beverly, MA                                                           Beverly Panthers
5902                    Portsmouth, NH                                                    The Wire Clippers
6153                     Farmington                                                           Blue Crew
6161                     Gray                                                                       Equilibrium
6172                     Fairfield                                                                 The Mad Dogs
6224                    Auburn                                                                   The Saints

 

The 2016 Roster

Team Number Team Location                     Number of People Attending Kickoff

58   South Portland                                       35 Students and mentor

133  Bonny Eagle HS                                    34 Students and mentor

172  Gorham / Falmouth                              40 Students and mentor

2648 Oakland, Maine                                   20 Students and mentor

3597 Traip Academy                                     15 Students and mentor

3930 Spruce Mountain                                 34 Students and mentor

4041 Gardner, Maine                                   20 Students and mentor

4042 So. China                                                5 Students and mentor

4564 Brewer                                                  17 Students and mentor

5122 Old Town                                               5 Students and mentor

5471 Winthrop, Maine                                  11 Students and mentor

5506 Searsport                                               20 Students and mentor

5633 Bath, Maine                                            5 Students and mentor

3609 Portland, Maine                                     7 Students and mentor

4555 Skowhegan                                          18 Students and mentor

4906 Mid Maine Tech Center, Waterville    10 Students and mentor

5265 Cheverus                                              20 Students and mentor

5687 Baxter School, Portland                        7 Students and mentor

5286 Thornton Academy                             14 Students and mentor

4473 Farmingdale, ME                                17 Students and mentor

                                                                    354 Kickoff Attendees

 

The 2015 Roster

Team Number Team Name State
11 Siemens/John & Margaret Post Foundation/National Defense Education Program/Givaudan/BAE Systems/ASCO/Chameleon Designs/Mt. Olive School District/Prevision Systems & MT OLIVE HIGH SCHOOL New Jersey
58 Fairchild Semiconductor/Robotics Institute of Maine & SOUTH PORTLAND HIGH SCHOOL Maine
69 Bluefin Robotics & QUINCY PUBLIC SCHOOLS Massachusetts
95 CRREL/HACTC IMW/BAE Systems & LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL New Hampshire
133 TEM Inc. / ITS Inc. / Lockheed Martin / Robotics Institute of Maine & BONNY EAGLE HIGH SCHOOL Maine
172 Lanco Assembly Systems/IDEXX Laboratories/Robotics Institute of Maine/P&G Tambrands Inc./Casco Systems LLC/Adobe/Texas Instruments & FALMOUTH HIGH SCHOOL & GORHAM HIGH SCHOOL Maine
348 PTC / Joseph's Garage / NDEP / Mass Bay Engineering / Society of American Military Engineers (S.A.M.E.) / Bonded Transmission & Norwell High School Massachusetts
1922 MicroDaq.com Ltd/BAE Systems/Mellen Company/Sylvania & HOPKINTON HIGH SCHOOL & JOHN STARK REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL & HOPKINTON MIDDLE SCHOOL New Hampshire
2648 Wrabacon, Inc/The Robotics Institute of Maine/TRC/Maine State Credit Union & MESSALONSKEE HIGH SCHOOL Maine
3451 Robotics Institute of Maine / Portsmouth Naval Shipyard / NDEP / Pratt & Whitney / General Dynamics / Corning Foundation / Caron Engineering & SANFORD REGIONAL TECHNICAL CENTER Maine
3461 United Technologies Corporation / AGR / Bodine & Litchfield County 4-H Connecticut
3525 United Technologies / 4-H & JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL Connecticut
3585 Red River Technology Foundation/CrownPoint Cabinetry/New Hampshire 4-H Foundation/CRREL/BAE Systems/ANSYS & Sullivan County Cooperative Extension New Hampshire
3597 United Technologies/Pratt & Whitney/Robotic Institute of Maine/National Defense Education Program/Portsmouth Naval Shipyard/Patten Tool & Engineering & ROBERT W TRAIP ACADEMY Maine
3609 2015 FRC Hardship Grant / Robotics Institute of Maine / Coast City Comics & Boys and Girls Club Portland Maine
3930 Robotics Institute of Maine / Ted Berry Inc. & Spruce Mountain High School Maine
4041 Robotics Institute of Maine/Abilis Solutions/TRC Engineering & GARDINER AREA HIGH SCHOOL Maine
4042 Robotics Institute of Maine/Coutts Brothers/NETCo Inc./Oak Grove Foundation/Diana Choate/Maine State Credit Union/Mid State Machine & ERSKINE ACADEMY Maine
4473 Robotics Institute of Maine/REM & HALL-DALE HIGH SCHOOL Maine
4555 Robotic Institute of Maine / Underwriters Laboratory & SOMERSET CAREER & TECHNICAL CENTER Maine
4564 Robotics Institute of Maine / Lynx System Developers Inc. / Lane Conveyor & Supply / US Air Force & BREWER HIGH SCHOOL Maine
4906 NASA / Robotics Institute of Maine & MID-MAINE TECHNICAL CENTER Maine
4925 KINGSWOOD REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL New Hampshire
4958 First Robotics Competition/Whelen Engineering/M & W Soils Engineering, Inc/OPIE, Inc & FALL MOUNTAIN REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL New Hampshire
5122 The Robotics Institute of Maine/UMaine IEEE Club/RSU #34 School District/Formtek Maine/Bearing Speacialty/Fairchild Semiconductor/Bangor Neon/Advanced Engineering Composite Center/WBRC & OLD TOWN HIGH SCHOOL Maine
5265 Saunders Electronics/Robotics Institute of Maine & CHEVERUS HIGH SCHOOL Maine
5286 Robotics Institute of Maine & THORNTON ACADEMY Maine
5471 Robotics Institute of Maine / Audette's Ace Hardware / Easterbrooks Software & WINTHROP HIGH SCHOOL Maine
5494 HOLBROOK JR SR HIGH Massachusetts
5506 Robotics Institute of Maine / NASA / SDMS/SDHS Afterschool Program / Viking Lumber & SEARSPORT DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL Maine
5687 Robotics Institute of Maine & Baxter Academy for Science & Technology Maine
5782 Sullivan county New Hampshire


The 2014 Roster

http://www.usfirst.org/whats-going-on/event/10823/teams

USME South Portland, The Riot Crew, Team 58

USMA Bridgewater, TJ (Squared), Team 88

USME Standish, B.E.R.T, Team 133

USNH Merrimack, Chop Shop, Team 166

USME Gorham/Falmouth, Northern Force, Team 172

USNH Alton, Big Bad Bob, Team 319

USMA Norwell, Norwell Robotics, Team 348

USMA Shrewsbury, Shrewsbury Colonials, Team 467

USMA Whitinsville, Robonauts, Team 663

USMA West Springfield, Project Jabberwocky, Team 1027

USCT Wolcott, Team Max, Team 1071

USNH Dover, Robosaints, Team 1307

USNH Concord, Tidal Force, Team 1721

USNH GIlford, Screaming Eagles, Team 1831

USNH Merrimack, Team Phoenix, Team 2342

USME Oakland, Infinite Loop, Team 2648

USME Sanford, Team Boss, Team 3451

USCT Torrington, Operation PEACCE Robotics - A 4-H Youth Robotics Team, Team 3461

USCT Waterbury, The Nuts & Bolts of Fury, Team 3525

USNH Charlestown, Rogue Robots of 4-H, Team 3585

USME Kittery, Robo-Rangers, Team 3597

USME Portland, Duct Tape Dragons, Team 3609

USMA Weymouth, RAW-Robotics, Team 3927

USME Jay, Livermore, Livermore Falls, Fayette, SMART Spruce Mountain Area Robotics Team, Team 3930

USME Gardiner, Iron Tigers, Team 4041

USME South China, Murphy's Lawyers, Team 4042

USME Augusta, Delta Prime, Team 4473

USNH Dover, ShockWave, Team 4546

USME Skowhegan, Sprocketology, Team 4555

USME Brewer, Orange Chaos, Team 4564

USME Old Orchard Beach, OOBotics, Team 4793

USME Waterville, The Collective, Team 4906

USNH Dublin, The Robotics Team, Team 1786

USNH Wolfeboro, The Resistance, Team 4925

USME Old Town, OTHS Robotics Club, Team 5122

USME Portland, Cheverus, Team 5265

USME Saco, Trojonix, Team 5286


The 2013 Roster

38 Teams registered as of 02 Nov, 2012, 2 from Canada, 5 from CT, 7 from MA, 14 from ME, 8 from NH, 1 from PA, 1 from RI, 1 from VA

2013 Season FIRST Robotics Competition aka ULTIMATE ASCENT
Pine Tree Regional
Print
Location Team Name Team Number
South Portland, ME
USA
Fairchild Semiconductor & South Portland High School 58
Erie, PA
USA
GE Volunteers/PTR Group & McDowell High School 63
Quincy, MA
USA
Bluefin Robotics & Quincy Public Schools 69
Newport County, RI
USA
NDEP/Naval Undersea Warfare Center/Raytheon/BAE Systems & Aquidneck Island Robotics 4-H Club 78
Boston, MA
USA
Textron Systems/National Grid/Northeastern University & Brookline High School & Boston Latin School & Revere High School & Catholic Memorial School 125
Standish, ME
USA
TEM Inc./Fairchild Semiconductor & Bonny Eagle High School 133
Marlborough, MA
USA
EMC/Raytheon NCS/Raytheon IDS/US ARMY/Intel & Assabet Valley Regional Technical HS 157
Gorham/Falmouth, ME
USA
IDEXX Laboratories/Lanco Assembly Systems/Fairchild Semiconductor & Falmouth High School & Gorham High School 172
Windsor Locks, CT
USA
UTC Aerospace Systems/Praxair & Windsor Locks High School & Suffield High School 176
Hartford, CT
USA
United Technologies/Pratt & Whitney & Hartford Public Schools 181
Alton, NH
USA
BAE SYSTEMS/JOBEAN Technical Solutions/Liberty Machine & Prospect Mountain High School 319
Norwell, MA
USA
PTC/Mass Bay Engineering/Society of American Military Engineers (S.A.M.E.)/Bonded Transmission/jcpenney & Norwell High School 348
Falls Village, CT
USA
BD/C. A. Lindell/21st Century Fund/Montgomery Lodge No. 13 A.F. & A.M. & Housatonic Valley Regional High School 716
Londonderry, NH
USA
BAE Systems/Parker Pneutronics/Fleet Ready Corp. & Londonderry High School 1058
Wolcott, CT
USA
UTC Sikorsky Aircraft & Wolcott High School 1071
Hollis, NH
USA
BAE SYSTEMS/Technology Garden & Hollis Brookline High School 1073
Walpole, MA
USA
Walpole High School 1153
GIlford, NH
USA
BAE Systems/SAIC/Plymouth State University/New Hampshire Ball Bearing/Gilford Rotary Club & Gilford High School 1831
Contoocook/Weare, NH
USA
MicroDaq.com Ltd/BAE Systems/Mellen Company/Sylvania & Hopkinton High School & John Stark High School 1922
Burlington, ON
Canada
Halton District School Board / Pathways / United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters, Local 67 / Burloak Tool & Die / GitHub / MG Chemicals / ANIXTER Canada / Hadrian Mfg. / CPI Automation / BK Electronics / Thermofisher Scientific / Moveline Liquidations / Boca Bearing Company & M. M. Robinson High School 2200
Burlington, ON
Canada
Eaton/BMP Metals/Thompson-Gordon Group & Burlington Central High School 2386
Oakland, ME
USA
Wrabacon, Inc/Fairchild Semiconductor/Maine State Credit Union & Messalonskee High School 2648
Sanford, ME
USA
NDEP/Portsmouth Naval Shipyard/Caron Engineering/Fairchild Semiconductor & Sanford Regional Technical Center 3451
Windham, NH
USA
Veloxion/BAE Systems/jcpenney & Windham High School 3467
Waterbury, CT
USA
UTC/4H/jcpenney & John F. Kennedy High School 3525
Southborough, MA
USA
Raytheon / CSG Holdin Co., Ltd / BOSE / Quinn Popcorn / JP Machine & St. Mark's School 3566
Charlestown, NH
USA
BAE Systems/CRREL/Claremont NH School District & Rogue Robots of 4-H & UNH Cooperative Extension 3585
Kittery, ME
USA
NDEP/Fairchild Semiconductor/National Defense Education Program/jcpenney & RW Traip Academy 3597
South Portland, ME
USA
Fairchild Semiconductor/jcpenney/Southern Maine Community College & Boys & Girls Clubs of Southern Maine 3609
Jay, Livermore, Livermore Falls, Fayette, ME
USA
NASA/Fairchild Semiconductor/jcpenney & Spruce Mountain High School 3930
Gardiner, ME
USA
jcpenney/Fairchild Semiconductor & MSAD 11 4041
South China, ME
USA
jcpenney/Fairchild Semiconductor & Erskine Academy 4042
Winsted, CT
USA
Alcoa Foundation/UTC/jcpenney/4-H & Northwestern Regional High School 4055
Augusta, ME
USA
Fairchild Semi-Conductor / Kennebec Technologies / Machinery Service / Ames True Value / NASA & REM 4473
Dover, NH
USA
NASA/NDEP & Dover High School and Regional Career Technical Center 4546
Skowhegan, ME
USA
NASA & Somerset Career & Technical Center 4555
Brewer, ME
USA
jcpenney/Fairchild SemiConductor & Brewer High School 4564
Old Orchard Beach, ME
USA
jcpenney & Old Orchard Beach High School 4793